logo
Overview
QR CodeMobile TROLS is available for Mobile Devices and Smart Phones.

This is the On-Line Competition and Match Information System for Metro Masters Tennis Association, the premier over 50s tennis competition in Melbourne.

Spring 2022 Season commences on Thursday 4th August 2022

Season begins in

Spring 2022 Letter Omicron Health Protocols Result Sheets Spring 2022 Autumn 2021 By-Laws
Section 1 Draw Section 2 Draw Section 3 Draw Section 4 Draw Section 5 Draw

Autumn 2022 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Glen Waverley Forze D Donvale Gold4-0,32-16
Sect 2Donvale Purple D Fitzroy4-1,41-32
Sect 3Legend Park Gold D Koonung Noir4-2,40-35
Sect 4St. Johns D Eltham Black3-3,40-39
Sect 5North Balwyn Gold D Donvale Dabblers 3-3,38-35

Spring 2021 lost to COVID-19

Autumn 2021 Declared Premiers

Sect 1Kooyong
Sect 2Royal Park
Sect 3St. Christopher's
Sect 4Koonung Park Noir  R/U  Fitzroy Gorillas
Sect 5Koonung Park Red

2020 lost to COVID-19 Lockdown

Spring 2019 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Grace Park HC Bun Boys D East Croydonwalk over
Sect 2Nth Balwyn Uno D Nth Ringwood Gold4-2,42-37
Sect 3Donvale Reds D Nth Balwyn Tigers3-2,43-39
Sect 4STC W'end Hacks D Glen Iris Gold4-2,41-46
Sect 5Koonung Noir D Fitzroy Gorillas3-1,36-24
Sect 6Lum Reserve Bravo D St Johns Crews4-0,32-15

Autumn 2019 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydon3-1,37-24
Sect 2Nth Ringwood Gold D Nth Balwyn Uno4-0,32-12
Sect 3St Johns Crics D Fitzroy3-2,40-36
Sect 4Donvale Dilettantes D Nth Balwyn Tigers3-3,41-40
Sect 5STC W'end Hacks D East Croydon4-2,40-38
Sect 6Nth Balwyn Panthers D St Johns Crops5-1,42-30

Spring 2018 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Lum Reserve D East Croydon
Deciding tie-break 10-7
3-3,38-38
Sect 2Norris Bank D Nth Balwyn One4-2,41-34
Sect 3Eltham D Donvale Reds4-2,42-36
Sect 4East Croydon Magpies D Norris Bank 5-1,45-26
Sect 5Donvale Dabblers D Glen Waverley Tooze4-1,38-21
Sect 6Karingal Drive D Koonung Park Red4-2,40-33

Autumn 2018 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong(1) D Lum Reserve3-1,38-27
Sect 2Royal Park D Norris Bank4-2,42-29
Sect 3St. Johns Crics D Glen Waverley Wunz4-2,40-28
Sect 4Norris Bank Saints D East Croydon Magpies4-0,32-20
Sect 5East Croydon Cats D Lum Reserve4-0,32-12
Sect 6Nth Balwyn Panthers D St. Johns Crews4-2,45-34

Spring 2017 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydonwalk over
Sect 2McLeod D Nth Balwyn Veneto4-1,43-29
Sect 3Donvale Dodgers D Nth Balwyn Lionsdid not play
Sect 4St Johns Crics D Glen Waverley Tooze5-1,44-36
Sect 5St Johns Crocs D Nth Balwyn Jaguars3-2,40-36

Autumn 2017 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydon4-1,43-37
Sect 2East Croydon D McLeod3-1,31-15
Sect 3Glen Waverley Wunz D Fitzroy4-2,37-29
Sect 4Donvale Dilettantes D Norris Bank4-2,27-28
Sect 5Norris Bank D Donvale Dabblers3-3,37-34

Spring 2016 Grand Final Results

Sect 1East Croydon D Kooyong4-1,32-20
Sect 2Royal Park D Nth Ringwood Gold4-2,45-37
Sect 3Donvale Dinosaurs D North Balwyn Lions4-2,40-39
Sect 4Koonung Park D North Balwyn Jaguars4-2,40-29
Sect 5St. Johns Crops D Karingal Drive4-2,41-37

Autumn 2016 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D Kilsyth3-1,39-24
Sect 2Norris Bank D Eltham4-2,41-33
Sect 3Donvale D Glen Iris Gold4-2,34-34
Sect 4North Balwyn D Kilsyth3-3,35-34
Sect 5Donvale D Lum Reserve4-1,34-14

Spring 2015 Grand Final Results

Sect 2Veneto D Grace Park4-1,43-36
Sect 3Norris Bank D Nth Balwyn Lions4-2,44-31
Sect 4Nth Ringwood D Koonung Park Blue5-1,47-27
Sect 5Kilsyth Cats D Kilsyth Battlers4-2,45-37
Sect 6Donvale D Lum Reserve4-2,36-37
footer